Events
-
Oct 3 Mon
- Mixed Bag Orders Due
- Academic Chess 3 PM – 4 PM (TBD)
- After-school Art Class 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
- Show Choir Practice 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
- Boys A Football @ St. Jeanne 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Boys B Football v. St. Jeanne 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Girls A Volleyball @ St. Jeanne 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Girls B 6th @ St. Jeanne 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM
-
Oct 4 Tue
- School Mass - Feast of St. Francis 9:30 AM – 10:30 AM (SFA)
- Blessing of the Animals 1:30 PM – 2:30 PM (SFA)
- ALEKS 2:50 PM – 3:30 PM (Technology Lab)
- Academic Origami 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
- Brownie Troop 3240 Meeting 3 PM – 4:15 PM (7B)
- Guitar / Ukulele 3 PM – 4 PM (Music Room)
- Boys A Football v. St. Cecilia 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Boys B Football v. St. Cecilia 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- Girls B 5th Volleyball @ St. Norbert 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM
-
Oct 5 Wed
- Speech Club 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
- Girls A Volleyball v. St Cecilia 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Girls B 6th Volleyball Home 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM
-
Oct 6 Thu
- ALEKS 2:50 PM – 3:30 PM (Technology Lab)
- Lego Engineering 3 PM – 4 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
- Shooting Stars Basketball 3 PM – 4 PM (Basketball Court)
-
Oct 7 Fri
- 12:00 pm Dismissal
- Adoration 9:15 AM – 11:45 AM (SCDA)
- Soccer Shots 12:15 PM – 12:45 PM (Field)
-
Oct 8 Sat
-
Oct 9 Sun
-
Oct 10 Mon
- Fall Sports Picture Day 11 AM – 3 PM
- Academic Chess 3 PM – 4 PM (TBD)
- After-school Art Class 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
- Daisy Troop 5411 meeting 3 PM – 4 PM (KB)
- Show Choir Practice 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
- Boy A Football @ Holy Family 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Girls A Volleyball @ Holy Family 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Boys B Football @ Holy Family 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- Girls B 5th Volleyball @ St. Jeanne 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- Girls B 6th Volleyball @ Holy Family 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM
-
Oct 11 Tue
- ALEKS 2:50 PM – 3:30 PM (Technology Lab)
- Academic Origami 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
- Guitar / Ukulele 3 PM – 4 PM (Music Room)
- Boys A Football @ La Purisma 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Girls B 5th Volleyball v. Holy Family 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Boys B Football @ La Purisma 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- 6th Grade Outdoor Ed Parent Meeting 6 PM – 8 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
- Auction Committee meeting 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (Library)
-
Oct 12 Wed
- Speech Club 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
- Boys A Football v. La Purisma 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Girls A Volleyball v. La Purisma 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Boys B Football v. La Purisma 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- Girls B 5th Volleyball v. Girls B 6th Volleyball 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM
-
Oct 13 Thu
- Make-up Picture Day
- ALEKS 2:50 PM – 3:30 PM (Technology Lab)
- Lego Engineering 3 PM – 4 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
- Shooting Stars Basketball 3 PM – 4 PM (Basketball Court)
-
Oct 14 Fri
-
Oct 17 Mon
- WCEA / WASC - Inservice Day - No School
- Girls B 6th Volleyball at Home 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Girls A Volleyball v. St. Jeanne 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- Girls B 5th Volleyball @ St. Cecilia 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM
-
Oct 18 Tue
- ALEKS 2:50 PM – 3:30 PM (Technology Lab)
- Academic Origami 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
- Guitar / Ukulele 3 PM – 4 PM (Music Room)
- Boys A Football v. St. Jeanne 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Boys B Football v. St. Jeanne 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- Development Committee meeting 6:30 PM – 8 PM (Library)
-
Oct 19 Wed
- Art Class Assembly
- Kindergarten Field Trip - Irvine Park Pumpkin Patch 10 AM – 2 PM
- Speech Club 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
- Boys A Football @ St. Cecilia 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Girls A Volleyball @ St. Cecilia 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Boys B Football @ St. Cecilia 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- Girls B 5th Volleyball @ Holy Family 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- Girls B 6th Volleyball @ St. Cecilia 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- Preschool / Pre-K Daddy and Me Pumpkin Carving 6 PM – 7:30 PM
-
Oct 20 Thu
- Art Class Assembly
- ALEKS 2:50 PM – 3:30 PM (Technology Lab)
- Lego Engineering 3 PM – 4 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
- Shooting Stars Basketball 3 PM – 4 PM (Basketball Court)
-
Oct 21 Fri
- SFA Tournament
- Adoration 9:45 AM – 1:15 PM (SFA)
- Ice Cream Social for Mixed Bag Sales 10 AM – 11 AM
- Spirit Wear sold on campus 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM
- Guitar / Ukulele 3 PM – 4 PM (Music Room)
- Soccer Shots 3 PM – 3:30 PM (Field)
- Jr. High Deanery Dance 6:30 PM – 9 PM
-
Oct 22 Sat
-
Oct 23 Sun
-
Oct 24 Mon
- Art Class - Project Delivery and Instruction
- Red Ribbon Week - Wear Red
- Academic Chess 3 PM – 4 PM (TBD)
- After-school Art Class 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
- Show Choir Practice 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
- Boys A Football @ St. Norbert 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Girls A Volleyball @ St. Norbert 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Girls B 5th Volleyball Home 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Boys B Football @ St. Norbert 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- Girls B 6th Volleyball @ St. Norbert 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM
-
Oct 25 Tue
- Red Ribbon Week - Wear Super Hero Shirt
- ALEKS 2:50 PM – 3:30 PM (Technology Lab)
- Academic Origami 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
- Guitar / Ukulele 3 PM – 4 PM (Music Room)
-
Oct 26 Wed
- Red Ribbon Week - Wear Red, White, and Blue
- Speech Club 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
- Boys A Football v. St. Norbert 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Girls A Volleyball v. Holy Family 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Boys B Football v. St. Norbert 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- Girls B 6th Volleyball Home 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- Tricks, Treats, and Tacos 5:30 PM – 8 PM
-
Oct 27 Thu
- First Grade Field Trip
- Red Ribbon Week - Wear Sports Jersey
- 4th Grade Field Trip to Heart of Jesus Retreat Center 8:30 AM – 2:30 PM
- School Mass - Feast Day of Our Lady of Guadalupe 9:30 AM – 10:30 AM (Santa Clara de Asis)
- ALEKS 2:50 PM – 3:30 PM (Technology Lab)
- Lego Engineering 3 PM – 4 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
- Shooting Stars Basketball 3 PM – 4 PM (Basketball Court)
-
Oct 28 Fri
- 12:00 pm Dismissal
- Red Ribbon Week - Wear Special Shoes
- St. Norbert Tournament
- Girl Scout Troop 04009 meeting 12:15 PM – 1:15 PM (6B)
- Guitar / Ukulele 12:15 PM – 1:15 PM (Music Room)
- Soccer Shots 12:15 PM – 12:45 PM (Field)
-
Oct 29 Sat
-
Oct 30 Sun
-
Oct 31 Mon
- Halloween Costume Parade
- Academic Chess 3 PM – 4 PM (TBD)
- After-school Art Class 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
Loading...