Previous month
Next month
October 2016
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
Academic Chess
3 PM
–
4 PM
(TBD)
Events
After-school Art Class
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Science Lab)
Events
Presentations from Catholic High School
3 PM
–
5 PM
(Various classrooms at St. Francis of Assisi Catholic School)
Events
Show Choir Practice
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Science Lab)
Events
Girls B 5th Volleyball Home
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
27
ALEKS
2:50 PM
–
3:30 PM
(Technology Lab)
Events
Academic Origami
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Science Lab)
Events
Guitar / Ukulele
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Music Room)
Events
Cub Scout Pack 1253 meeting
6 PM
–
8 PM
(Seamus Glynn Center)
Events
28
Hearing Screening - Grades K, 2, 5, and 8
8:30 AM
–
11:30 AM
Events
Speech Club
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Science Lab)
Events
Girls B 5th Volleyball v. Girls B 6th Volleyball
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Girls A Volleyball @ La Purisma
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Events
29
ALEKS
2:50 PM
–
3:30 PM
(Technology Lab)
Events
Lego Engineering
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Seamus Glynn Center)
Events
Shooting Stars Basketball
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Basketball Court)
Events
30
Mixed Bag Fall Fundraiser Sales End
Events
Guitar / Ukulele
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Music Room)
Events
Soccer Shots
3 PM
–
3:30 PM
(Field)
Events
Fall Fest
6 PM
–
10 PM
Events
1
2
3
Mixed Bag Orders Due
Events
Academic Chess
3 PM
–
4 PM
(TBD)
Events
After-school Art Class
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Science Lab)
Events
Show Choir Practice
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Science Lab)
Events
Boys A Football @ St. Jeanne
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Boys B Football v. St. Jeanne
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Girls A Volleyball @ St. Jeanne
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Girls B 6th @ St. Jeanne
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Events
4
School Mass - Feast of St. Francis
9:30 AM
–
10:30 AM
(SFA)
Events
Blessing of the Animals
1:30 PM
–
2:30 PM
(SFA)
Events
ALEKS
2:50 PM
–
3:30 PM
(Technology Lab)
Events
Academic Origami
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Science Lab)
Events
Brownie Troop 3240 Meeting
3 PM
–
4:15 PM
(7B)
Events
Guitar / Ukulele
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Music Room)
Events
Boys A Football v. St. Cecilia
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Boys B Football v. St. Cecilia
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Events
Girls B 5th Volleyball @ St. Norbert
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Events
5
Speech Club
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Science Lab)
Events
Girls A Volleyball v. St Cecilia
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Girls B 6th Volleyball Home
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Events
6
ALEKS
2:50 PM
–
3:30 PM
(Technology Lab)
Events
Lego Engineering
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Seamus Glynn Center)
Events
Shooting Stars Basketball
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Basketball Court)
Events
7
12:00 pm Dismissal
Events
Adoration
9:15 AM
–
11:45 AM
(SCDA)
Events
Soccer Shots
12:15 PM
–
12:45 PM
(Field)
Events
8
Servite Football Tournament
Events
9
Servite Football Tournament
Events
10
Fall Sports Picture Day
11 AM
–
3 PM
Events
Academic Chess
3 PM
–
4 PM
(TBD)
Events
After-school Art Class
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Science Lab)
Events
Daisy Troop 5411 meeting
3 PM
–
4 PM
(KB)
Events
Show Choir Practice
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Science Lab)
Events
Boy A Football @ Holy Family
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Girls A Volleyball @ Holy Family
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Boys B Football @ Holy Family
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Events
Girls B 5th Volleyball @ St. Jeanne
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Events
Girls B 6th Volleyball @ Holy Family
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Events
11
ALEKS
2:50 PM
–
3:30 PM
(Technology Lab)
Events
Academic Origami
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Science Lab)
Events
Guitar / Ukulele
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Music Room)
Events
Boys A Football @ La Purisma
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Girls B 5th Volleyball v. Holy Family
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Boys B Football @ La Purisma
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Events
6th Grade Outdoor Ed Parent Meeting
6 PM
–
8 PM
(Seamus Glynn Center)
Events
Auction Committee meeting
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Library)
Events
12
Speech Club
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Science Lab)
Events
Boys A Football v. La Purisma
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Girls A Volleyball v. La Purisma
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Boys B Football v. La Purisma
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Events
Girls B 5th Volleyball v. Girls B 6th Volleyball
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Events
13
Make-up Picture Day
Events
ALEKS
2:50 PM
–
3:30 PM
(Technology Lab)
Events
Lego Engineering
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Seamus Glynn Center)
Events
Shooting Stars Basketball
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Basketball Court)
Events
14
Fall holiday - No School
Events
15
16
17
WCEA / WASC - Inservice Day - No School
Events
Girls B 6th Volleyball at Home
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Girls A Volleyball v. St. Jeanne
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Events
Girls B 5th Volleyball @ St. Cecilia
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Events
18
ALEKS
2:50 PM
–
3:30 PM
(Technology Lab)
Events
Academic Origami
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Science Lab)
Events
Guitar / Ukulele
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Music Room)
Events
Boys A Football v. St. Jeanne
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Boys B Football v. St. Jeanne
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Events
Development Committee meeting
6:30 PM
–
8 PM
(Library)
Events
19
Art Class Assembly
Events
Kindergarten Field Trip - Irvine Park Pumpkin Patch
10 AM
–
2 PM
Events
Speech Club
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Science Lab)
Events
Boys A Football @ St. Cecilia
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Girls A Volleyball @ St. Cecilia
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Boys B Football @ St. Cecilia
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Events
Girls B 5th Volleyball @ Holy Family
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Events
Girls B 6th Volleyball @ St. Cecilia
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Events
Preschool / Pre-K Daddy and Me Pumpkin Carving
6 PM
–
7:30 PM
Events
20
Art Class Assembly
Events
ALEKS
2:50 PM
–
3:30 PM
(Technology Lab)
Events
Lego Engineering
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Seamus Glynn Center)
Events
Shooting Stars Basketball
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Basketball Court)
Events
21
SFA Tournament
Events
Adoration
9:45 AM
–
1:15 PM
(SFA)
Events
Ice Cream Social for Mixed Bag Sales
10 AM
–
11 AM
Events
Spirit Wear sold on campus
2:30 PM
–
3:30 PM
Events
Guitar / Ukulele
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Music Room)
Events
Soccer Shots
3 PM
–
3:30 PM
(Field)
Events
Jr. High Deanery Dance
6:30 PM
–
9 PM
Events
22
SFA Tournament
Events
23
SFA Tournament
Events
24
Art Class - Project Delivery and Instruction
Events
Red Ribbon Week - Wear Red
Events
Academic Chess
3 PM
–
4 PM
(TBD)
Events
After-school Art Class
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Science Lab)
Events
Show Choir Practice
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Science Lab)
Events
Boys A Football @ St. Norbert
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Girls A Volleyball @ St. Norbert
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Girls B 5th Volleyball Home
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Boys B Football @ St. Norbert
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Events
Girls B 6th Volleyball @ St. Norbert
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Events
25
Red Ribbon Week - Wear Super Hero Shirt
Events
ALEKS
2:50 PM
–
3:30 PM
(Technology Lab)
Events
Academic Origami
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Science Lab)
Events
Guitar / Ukulele
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Music Room)
Events
26
Red Ribbon Week - Wear Red, White, and Blue
Events
Speech Club
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Science Lab)
Events
Boys A Football v. St. Norbert
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Girls A Volleyball v. Holy Family
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Boys B Football v. St. Norbert
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Events
Girls B 6th Volleyball Home
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Events
Tricks, Treats, and Tacos
5:30 PM
–
8 PM
Events
27
First Grade Field Trip
Events
Red Ribbon Week - Wear Sports Jersey
Events
4th Grade Field Trip to Heart of Jesus Retreat Center
8:30 AM
–
2:30 PM
Events
School Mass - Feast Day of Our Lady of Guadalupe
9:30 AM
–
10:30 AM
(Santa Clara de Asis)
Events
ALEKS
2:50 PM
–
3:30 PM
(Technology Lab)
Events
Lego Engineering
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Seamus Glynn Center)
Events
Shooting Stars Basketball
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Basketball Court)
Events
28
12:00 pm Dismissal
Events
Red Ribbon Week - Wear Special Shoes
Events
St. Norbert Tournament
Events
Girl Scout Troop 04009 meeting
12:15 PM
–
1:15 PM
(6B)
Events
Guitar / Ukulele
12:15 PM
–
1:15 PM
(Music Room)
Events
Soccer Shots
12:15 PM
–
12:45 PM
(Field)
Events
29
St. Norbert Tournament
Events
30
St. Norbert Tournament
Events
31
Halloween Costume Parade
Events
Academic Chess
3 PM
–
4 PM
(TBD)
Events
After-school Art Class
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Science Lab)
Events
1
7th Grade Ocean Institute Field Trip
Events
School Mass - All Saints Day
9:30 AM
–
10:30 AM
(SCDA)
Events
ALEKS
2:50 PM
–
3:30 PM
(Technology Lab)
Events
Academic Origami
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Science Lab)
Events
Brownie Troop 3240 Meeting
3 PM
–
4:15 PM
(7B)
Events
Guitar / Ukulele
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Music Room)
Events
Marketing Committee meeting
6:30 PM
–
8 PM
(Library)
Events
2
7th Grade Ocean Institute Field Trip
Events
Speech Club
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Science Lab)
Events
3
7th Grade Ocean Institute Field Trip
Events
Book Fair
Events
ALEKS
2:50 PM
–
3:30 PM
(Technology Lab)
Events
Lego Engineering
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Seamus Glynn Center)
Events
Shooting Stars Basketball
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Basketball Court)
Events
4
Teacher Inservice Day - No School
Events
5
Loading...