Events
-
Mar 1 Fri
- Early Release Day
- Girl Scout Troop 5144 12 PM – 2 PM (6B)
- Guitar / Ukulele 12 PM – 1:30 PM (SGC)
- Soccer Shots 12 PM – 1 PM
- Troop 6143 12 PM – 1:30 PM (4B)
- Mother/Son Dance 6 PM – 9 PM (SGC)
-
Mar 2 Sat
- Academic Decathlon Event 8 AM – 5 PM (Santa Margarita High School)
- Father/Daughter Dance 6 PM – 9 PM (SGC)
-
Mar 4 Mon
- Musical Cast Party 12 PM – 1 PM (SGC)
- Academic Chess 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (5B)
- Legos 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM ( sgc)
- Cooking Class 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
- Winter Sports Awards 7 PM – 8 PM (SGC)
-
Mar 5 Tue
- 6th Grade Mardi Gras Breakfast 9 AM – 10 AM
- Spanish K-2 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (KB)
- Girl Scout Troop 3240 3 PM – 4:15 PM (8A)
- Guitar / Ukulele 3 PM – 4:30 PM (SGC)
-
Mar 6 Wed
- 1st Grade Lenten Day Retreat 8 AM – 2:40 PM (SCDA)
- School Mass - Ash Wednesday 10 AM – 11 AM
- Mad Science 2:55 PM – 3:55 PM (science lab)
- Mock Trial 3 PM – 4 PM
-
Mar 7 Thu
- Intent to return sent to current K-7 grade parents (electronic)
- Legos 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (SGC)
- Spanish 3-4 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (2A)
- Mock Trial 3 PM – 4 PM (7A)
- Chancy Bruce Post Workshop K-1 7 PM – 8 PM (SGC)
-
Mar 8 Fri
- Adoration 9:30 AM – 1:30 PM (Learning Support)
- Holocaust Essay Contest 10 AM – 2:50 PM (Chapman University)
- Soccer Shots 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM
- Guitar / Ukulele 3 PM – 4:30 PM (SGC)
- Mock Trial 3 PM – 4 PM
-
Mar 9 Sat
- Auction Gala 5 PM – 11 PM
-
Mar 11 Mon
- Academic Chess 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (5B)
- Cooking Class 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
- Mock Trial 3 PM – 4 PM (7A)
-
Mar 12 Tue
- 8th Grade Retreat
- Mock Trial 3 PM – 4 PM (7A)
-
Mar 13 Wed
- 8th Grade Retreat
- Mock Trial 3 PM – 4 PM (7A)
-
Mar 14 Thu
- Intent to return due from current K-7 grade parents (electronic)
- Mock Trail Tournament 8 AM – 4 PM (J Serra Catholic School)
- Chancy Bruce Screening 1 PM – 3 PM (SGC)
- Legos 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (SGC)
-
Mar 15 Fri
- Early Release Day
- Soccer Shots 12 PM – 1 PM
- Troop 3548 12 PM – 2 PM (3A)
- Daisy Troop 7245 12:15 PM – 1:30 PM (KB)
-
Mar 18 Mon
- Academic Chess 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (5B)
- Cooking Class 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
-
Mar 20 Wed
- Show Choir Practice 3 PM – 4 PM
-
Mar 21 Thu
- Meet the Masters Parent Instruction 8:10 AM – 9:10 PM
- Catholic Identity Ministry Lenten Event 5 PM – 7:30 PM (SGC and Field)
-
Mar 22 Fri
-
Mar 25 Mon
- Academic Decathlon Knott's Berry Farm Trip
- Academic Chess 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (5B)
- Art Class 3 PM – 4 PM (SGC)
- Cooking Class 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
-
Mar 26 Tue
- Reconciliation Grades 3, 4, and 5 9:30 AM – 10:30 AM
- Academic Origami 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (2B)
- Spanish K-2 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (KB)
- Guitar / Ukulele 3 PM – 4:30 PM (SGC)
-
Mar 27 Wed
- 3rd and 4th Grade Field Trip - UCI Water Festival 8:30 AM – 2:30 PM
- Reconciliation Grades 6, 7, and 8 8:30 AM – 9:30 AM
- Show Choir Practice 3 PM – 4 PM
- Marketing Committee Meeting 6:30 PM – 8 PM (Innovation Center)
-
Mar 28 Thu
- Legos 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (SGC)
- Spanish 3-4 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (2A)
- SFA Hockey vs. St. Cecilia 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM (The Rinks-Corona)
- Family STEM Event 6 PM – 8:30 PM
-
Mar 29 Fri
- Early Release Day
- Girl Scout Troop 3548 12 PM – 2 PM (3A)
- Guitar / Ukulele 12 PM – 1:30 PM (SGC)
- Soccer Shots 12 PM – 1 PM
- SFA Hockey vs. Friends Christian 2 5 PM – 6 PM (The Rinks-Huntington Beach)
Loading...