Events
-
Mar 1 Wed
- School Mass - Ash Wednesday 10 AM – 11 AM
- Academic Chess Demonstration at Lunch 12 PM – 1 PM (Lunch tables)
- Speech Club 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
-
Mar 2 Thu
- LAST CHANCE ONLINE AUCTION!
- 6th Grade Retreat 8 AM – 3 PM (Heart of Jesus Retreat Center)
- Academic Chess Demonstration at Lunch 12 PM – 1 PM (Lunch tables)
- ALEKS 2:50 PM – 3:30 PM (Technology Lab)
- Lego Engineering 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
-
Mar 3 Fri
- 12:00 pm Dismissal
- End of 2nd Trimester
- LAST CHANCE ONLINE AUCTION 12 AM – 11 AM
- Adoration 9:15 AM – 11:45 AM (SCDA)
- Academic Chess Demonstration at Lunch 12 PM – 1 PM (Lunch tables)
- Guitar / Ukulele 12 PM – 12:30 PM (Music Room)
- Soccer Shots 12 PM – 12:30 PM
- Seussical Auditions K-3 1 PM – 2 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
- Seussical Auditions 4-8 2:15 PM – 3:45 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
-
Mar 4 Sat
- Academic Decathlon Competition 8 AM – 4 PM (Santa Margarita Catholic High School)
- Academic Chess Demonstration at Lunch 12 PM – 1 PM (Lunch tables)
-
Mar 5 Sun
- Academic Chess Demonstration at Lunch 12 PM – 1 PM (Lunch tables)
-
Mar 6 Mon
- 4th Grade Field Trip - Science Concepts 8:30 AM – 2 PM
- Academic Chess Demonstration at Lunch 12 PM – 1 PM (Lunch tables)
- Seussical Callbacks 3 PM – 4:15 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
-
Mar 7 Tue
- Academic Chess Demonstration at Lunch 12 PM – 1 PM (Lunch tables)
- Used Uniform Exchange 2 PM – 5 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
- ALEKS 2:50 PM – 3:30 PM (Technology Lab)
- Brownie Troop 3240 Meeting 3 PM – 4:15 PM (7B)
- Marketing Committee meeting 6:30 PM – 8 PM (Library)
-
Mar 8 Wed
- Spring Sports Parent meeting 4:15 PM – 5 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
-
Mar 9 Thu
- Nixon Geography Contest 8:30 AM – 11 AM (Seamus Glynn Center)
- ALEKS 2:50 PM – 3:30 PM (Technology Lab)
- Seussical Rehearsal K-3 3 PM – 4 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
- Seussical Rehearsal 4-8 4 PM – 5 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
- Chancy Bruce Post Workshop / Results 7 PM – 8:30 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
-
Mar 10 Fri
- Chapman Holocaust Arts and Writing Ceremony 8:30 AM – 2:30 PM (Chapman University)
- Adoration 9:45 AM – 1:15 PM (SFA)
- Spirit Wear sold on campus 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
-
Mar 13 Mon
- Academic Chess 3 PM – 4 PM (5B)
- Show Choir Practice 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
- Boys A Volleyball @ St. Jeanne 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
-
Mar 14 Tue
- ALEKS 2:50 PM – 3:30 PM (Technology Lab)
- Academic Origami 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
-
Mar 15 Wed
- Boys A Volleyball @ St. Cecilia 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
-
Mar 16 Thu
- ALEKS 2:50 PM – 3:30 PM (Technology Lab)
- Lego Class 3 PM – 4 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
- Seussical Rehearsal K-3 3 PM – 4 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
- Speech Club 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
-
Mar 17 Fri
- 12:00 pm Dismissal 8 AM – 9 AM
- Guitar / Ukulele 12:15 PM – 1:15 PM (7A / 7B)
- Soccer Shots 12:15 PM – 12:45 PM
- Seussical Rehearsal 4-8 1 PM – 2 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
- Seussical Rehearsal - Leads 2:15 PM – 3:15 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
-
Mar 20 Mon
- Academic Chess 3 PM – 4 PM (5B)
- Show Choir Practice 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
-
Mar 21 Tue
- 8th Grade Retreat (Divine Word Retreat Center - Riverside)
- ALEKS 2:50 PM – 3:30 PM (Technology Lab)
- Academic Origami 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
- Guitar / Ukulele 3 PM – 4 PM (7A / 7B)
- Development Committee meeting 6:30 PM – 8 PM (Library)
-
Mar 22 Wed
- 8th Grade Retreat (Divine Word Retreat Center - Riverside)
- Speech Club 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
-
Mar 23 Thu
- Auction Teacher Luncheon (Seamus Glynn Center)
- ALEKS 2:50 PM – 3:30 PM (Technology Lab)
- Lego Class 3 PM – 4 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
- Seussical Rehearsal K-3 3 PM – 4 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
- Seussical Rehearsal 4-8 4:15 PM – 5:15 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
-
Mar 24 Fri
-
Mar 27 Mon
- Academic Chess 3 PM – 4 PM (5B)
- Show Choir Practice 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
- Boys A Volleyball v. Holy Family 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
-
Mar 28 Tue
- Reconciliation Grades 3, 4, and 5 9:30 AM – 10:30 AM (SCDA)
- ALEKS 2:50 PM – 3:30 PM (Technology Lab)
- Academic Origami 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
- Guitar / Ukulele 3 PM – 4 PM (7A / 7B)
- Cub Scout Pack 1253 meeting 6 PM – 8 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
-
Mar 29 Wed
- Art Class Assembly
- 3rd and 4th Grade Children's Water Festival Field Trip 8:30 AM – 2:30 PM
- Reconciliation Grades 6, 7, and 8 9:30 AM – 10:30 AM (SCDA)
- Speech Club 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
-
Mar 30 Thu
- Art Class Assembly
- ALEKS 2:50 PM – 3:30 PM (Technology Lab)
- Lego Class 3 PM – 4 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
- Seussical Rehearsal K-8 3 PM – 4 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
- Track practice 3 PM – 4 PM
- General Parent Meeting 7 PM – 8:30 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
-
Mar 31 Fri
- 12:00 pm Dismissal
- Online Registration opens
- Tuition Assistance application period opens
- Girl Scout Troop 04009 meeting 12:15 PM – 1:15 PM (1A)
- Guitar / Ukulele 12:15 PM – 1:15 PM (7A / 7B)
- Soccer Shots 12:15 PM – 12:45 PM
- Seussical Rehearsal 4-8 1 PM – 2 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
- Seussical Rehearsal - Leads 2:15 PM – 3:30 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
Loading...