Events
-
May 1 Tue
- Spring Book Fair
- Spring Book Fair
- Kindergarten Field Trip - Centennial Farm 10 AM – 2 PM
- Ukulele and Guitar 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (SGC)
- Girl Scout Troop 3240 Meeting 3 PM – 4:15 PM (8A)
- Spanish (Grades K - 2) 3 PM – 4 PM (1B)
-
May 2 Wed
- Spring Book Fair
- Mad Science 2:55 PM – 3:55 PM (Science Lab)
-
May 3 Thu
- Spring Book Fair
- Engineering with LEGOs 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (SGC)
- Spanish (Grades 3-4) 3 PM – 4 PM (2A)
-
May 4 Fri
- Spring Book Fair Pick Up
- Early Release Day 8 AM – 12 PM
- Faley Special Games (8th Grade Christian Service Project) 8 AM – 2 PM (Cal State Fullerton)
- Guitar / Ukulele 12 PM – 1 PM (7B)
- Soccer Shots 12 PM – 1 PM (Playground)
- Father/Daughter Dance 7 PM – 9 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
-
May 5 Sat
- Mother/Son Dance 7 PM – 9 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
-
May 7 Mon
- STAR Testing
- Academic Chess 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (5B)
- Art Class 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
- Show Choir 3 PM – 4 PM (7A)
- Hockey - SFA vs. St. Catherine @Irvine-Corey 4 PM – 5 PM
-
May 8 Tue
- STAR Testing
- Ukulele and Guitar 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (SGC)
- Spanish (Grades K - 2) 3 PM – 4 PM (1B)
-
May 9 Wed
- STAR Testing
- Mad Science 2:55 PM – 3:55 PM (Science Lab)
-
May 10 Thu
- May Crowning Pictures
- STAR Testing
- May Crowning 10 AM – 11 AM (St. Francis Courtyard)
- Engineering with LEGOs 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (SGC)
- Spanish (Grades 3-4) 3 PM – 4 PM (2A)
-
May 11 Fri
- STAR Testing
- Adoration 9:45 AM – 1:15 PM
- Guitar / Ukulele 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (SGC)
- Soccer Shots 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (Playground)
- Track and Field Practice 3 PM – 4 PM (SFA Field)
-
May 14 Mon
- STAR Testing
- Art Lesson- 8A and 8B 8:10 AM – 9:10 AM (Seamus Glynn Center )
- Art Lesson- 5A and 5B 9:25 AM – 10:25 AM (Seamus Glynn Center )
- Art Lesson- 6A and 6B 11:20 AM – 12:20 PM (Seamus Glynn Center )
- Art Lesson- 7A and 7B 1:15 PM – 2:15 PM (Seamus Glynn Center )
- Academic Chess 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (5B)
- Art Class 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
- Brownie Troop 3548 3 PM – 5 PM (7A)
- Daisy Troop 6143 Meeting 3 PM – 4:15 PM (KB)
- Show Choir 3 PM – 4 PM (7A)
- Hockey - SFA vs. Stoneybrooke @Irvine-Corey 4 PM – 5 PM
-
May 15 Tue
- STAR Testing
- Art Lesson- 4A and 4B 8:10 AM – 9:10 AM (Seamus Glynn Center )
- Art Lesson- KA and KB 9:25 AM – 10:20 AM (Seamus Glynn Center )
- Art Lesson- 2A and 2B 10:35 AM – 11:35 AM (Seamus Glynn Center )
- Art Lesson- 3A and 3B 12:45 PM – 1:45 PM (Seamus Glynn Center )
- Art Lesson- 1A and 1B 1:55 PM – 2:45 PM (Seamus Glynn Center )
- Ukulele and Guitar 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (SGC)
- Spanish (Grades K - 2) 3 PM – 4 PM (1B)
- Marketing Committee Meeting 6:30 PM – 8 PM (Innovation Center (Library))
-
May 16 Wed
- STAR Testing
- Pink Cow/Brown Cow Fundraiser at Recess 10 AM – 11 AM
- Vicki Marsha Uniform Sales 2 PM – 6 PM
- Mad Science 2:55 PM – 3:55 PM (Science Lab)
- Kindergarten Orientation 7 PM – 8 PM (Fr. Seamus Glynn Center )
-
May 17 Thu
- STAR Testing
- School Mass - Farewell to Graduates 9:30 AM – 10:30 AM (SCDA)
- Engineering with LEGOs 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (SGC)
- Spanish (Grades 3-4) 3 PM – 4 PM (2A)
- PAB Meeting 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (Innovation Center)
-
May 18 Fri
- STAR Testing
- Early Release Day 8 AM – 12 PM
- Kindergarten Mother's Day Celebration 10:30 AM – 12 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
- Daisy Troop 5411 Meeting 12 PM – 1:30 PM (6B)
- Guitar / Ukulele 12 PM – 1 PM (SGC)
- Soccer Shots 12 PM – 1 PM (Playground)
-
May 21 Mon
- Academic Chess 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (5B)
- Art Class 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
- Show Choir 3 PM – 4 PM (7A)
-
May 22 Tue
- Ukulele and Guitar 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (SGC)
- Spanish (Grades K - 2) 3 PM – 4 PM (1B)
- Cub Scout Meeting 6 PM – 8:30 PM (Seamus Glynn Center and Courtyard)
- Finance Committee Meeting 6:30 PM – 8 PM (Innovation Center (Digital Media Library))
-
May 23 Wed
- Mad Science 2:55 PM – 3:55 PM (Science Lab)
-
May 24 Thu
- Engineering with LEGOs 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (SGC)
- Spanish (Grades 3-4) 3 PM – 4 PM (2A)
- Spring Sports Awards 7 PM – 8 PM (SGC)
-
May 25 Fri
- Student Council Final Elections 7 AM – 10:30 AM (Seamus Glynn Center)
- Dance Out Cancer 10 AM – 11 AM
- Soccer Shots 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (Playground)
-
May 28 Mon
-
May 29 Tue
- 8th Grade Graduation Practice 9 AM – 11 AM (St. Martin de Porres )
- 8th Grade Graduation Brunch 11 AM – 12:30 PM (St. Francis of Assisi )
-
May 30 Wed
- 8th Grade Graduation Practice 9 AM – 11 AM (St. Martin de Porres)
- First Grade Field Trip - South Coast Repertory 10 AM – 1 PM
- 8th Grade Graduation Awards 7 PM – 8:30 PM (St. Francis of Assisi )
-
May 31 Thu
- 8th Grade Disneyland Trip (Disneyland)
- Chancy Bruce Final Screening 9 AM – 11:30 AM (Seamus Glynn Center)
Loading...