Events
-
May 1 Mon
- 8th Grade East Coast Study Trip (Boston, New York City, Gettysburg, Washington D.C.)
- Academic Chess 3 PM – 4 PM (5B)
- Show Choir Practice 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
-
May 2 Tue
- 8th Grade East Coast Study Trip (Boston, New York City, Gettysburg, Washington D.C.)
- ALEKS 2:50 PM – 3:30 PM (Technology Lab)
- Academic Origami 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
- Brownie Troop 3240 Meeting 3 PM – 4:15 PM (7B)
- Guitar / Ukulele 3 PM – 4 PM (7A / 7B)
- Marketing Committee meeting 6:30 PM – 8 PM (Library)
-
May 3 Wed
- 8th Grade East Coast Study Trip (Boston, New York City, Gettysburg, Washington D.C.)
- Walk Through American History - 5th Grade (Seamus Glynn Center)
- Speech Club 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
-
May 4 Thu
- 8th Grade East Coast Study Trip (Boston, New York City, Gettysburg, Washington D.C.)
- Seventh Grade Retreat 8:15 AM – 2:40 PM (Santa Clara de Asis)
- ALEKS 2:50 PM – 3:30 PM (Technology Lab)
- Lego Class 3 PM – 4 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
- Logic Club 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
- Track practice 3 PM – 4 PM
-
May 5 Fri
- 8th Grade East Coast Study Trip (Boston, New York City, Gettysburg, Washington D.C.)
- Kindergarten Mother's Day Celebration 12 AM – 2:30 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
- Adoration 9:15 AM – 11:45 AM (SCDA)
- Guitar / Ukulele 3 PM – 4 PM (7A / 7B)
- Soccer Shots 3 PM – 3:30 PM
- Soccer Team Tryouts 3 PM – 4 PM
- Father - Daughter Dance 7 PM – 9 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
-
May 6 Sat
- 8th Grade East Coast Study Trip (Boston, New York City, Gettysburg, Washington D.C.)
- Mother - Son Dance 7 PM – 9 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
-
May 8 Mon
- Academic Chess 3 PM – 4 PM (5B)
- Show Choir Practice 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
-
May 9 Tue
- ALEKS 2:50 PM – 3:30 PM (Technology Lab)
- Academic Origami 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
- Guitar / Ukulele 3 PM – 4 PM (7A / 7B)
-
May 10 Wed
- Speech Club 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
-
May 11 Thu
- May Crowning 10 AM – 11 AM (SFA)
- ALEKS 2:50 PM – 3:30 PM (Technology Lab)
- Lego Class 3 PM – 4 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
- Logic Club 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
- Track practice 3 PM – 4 PM
- Dance Out Cancer 5 PM – 8 PM (St. Francis Courtyard)
-
May 12 Fri
- 12:00 pm Dismissal
- Guitar / Ukulele 12:15 PM – 1:15 PM (7A / 7B)
- Soccer Shots 12:15 PM – 12:45 PM
- Jr. High Deanery Dance 6:30 PM – 9 PM
-
May 15 Mon
- STAR Testing - Trimester 3
- Teacher Appreciation Week
- Tuition Assistance application period closes
- Academic Chess 3 PM – 4 PM (5B)
- Daisy Troop 5411 meeting 3 PM – 4 PM (KB)
- Show Choir Practice 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
-
May 16 Tue
- Dining Out Fundraiser at Islands in Anaheim Hills
- STAR Testing - Trimester 3
- Teacher Appreciation Week
- Vicki Marsha Uniform Sales 9 AM – 10 AM (Fr. Seamus Glynn Center )
- Vicki Marsha Uniform Sales 2 PM – 6 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
- ALEKS 2:50 PM – 3:30 PM (Technology Lab)
- Academic Origami 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
- Guitar / Ukulele 3 PM – 4 PM (7A / 7B)
- Development Committee meeting 6:30 PM – 8 PM (Library)
-
May 17 Wed
- STAR Testing - Trimester 3
- Teacher Appreciation Week
- Speech Club 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
- Spring Sports Awards 6:30 PM – 9 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
-
May 18 Thu
- STAR Testing - Trimester 3
- Teacher Appreciation Week
- School Mass - Farewell to Graduates 9:30 AM – 10:30 AM
- ALEKS 2:50 PM – 3:30 PM (Technology Lab)
- Lego Class 3 PM – 4 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
- Logic Club 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
- Soccer Game @ St. Catherine's 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM
- Kindergarten Orientation 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
-
May 19 Fri
- STAR Testing - Trimester 3
- Teacher Appreciation Week
- Adoration 9:45 AM – 1:15 PM (SFA)
- Guitar / Ukulele 3 PM – 4 PM (7A / 7B)
- Soccer Shots 3 PM – 3:30 PM
- Track practice 3 PM – 4 PM
-
May 22 Mon
- Book Fair
- STAR Testing - Trimester 3
- Show Choir Practice 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
-
May 23 Tue
- Book Fair
- STAR Testing - Trimester 3
- 8th Grade final exams 9 AM – 10 AM
- ALEKS 2:50 PM – 3:30 PM (Technology Lab)
- Cub Scout Pack 1253 meeting 6 PM – 8 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
-
May 24 Wed
- Book Fair
- STAR Testing - Trimester 3
- 8th Grade final exams 9 AM – 10 AM
-
May 25 Thu
- STAR Testing - Trimester 3
- Book Fair 8 AM – 12 PM
- 8th Grade final exams 9 AM – 10 AM
- ALEKS 2:50 PM – 3:30 PM (Technology Lab)
- Logic Club 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
- Soccer Game @ St. Catherine's 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM
-
May 26 Fri
- 12:00 pm Dismissal
- STAR Testing - Trimester 3
- Girl Scout Troop 04009 meeting 12:15 PM – 1:15 PM (1A)
-
May 29 Mon
-
May 30 Tue
- 8th Grade Graduation Rehearsal
- ALEKS 2:50 PM – 3:30 PM (Technology Lab)
-
May 31 Wed
- 8th Grade Graduation Rehearsal
- Kindergarten Field Trip - Bowers Kidseum 8 AM – 1:30 PM
- 8th Grade Brunch 11 AM – 1 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
- 8th Grade Awards 7 PM – 9 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
Loading...