Events
-
Feb 1 Wed
- Speech Club 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
- Girls B Basketball @ Holy Family 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Boys B Central Basketball @ Holy Family 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- Girls A Basketball @ Holy Family 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
- Boys A Basketball @ Holy Family 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM
- Seussical Parent Meeting 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
-
Feb 2 Thu
- School Mass - Catholic Schools Week 9:30 AM – 10:30 AM (SCDA)
- ALEKS 2:50 PM – 3:30 PM (Technology Lab)
- Lego Engineering 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
-
Feb 3 Fri
- Boys B Basketball Tournament @ Sts. Simon and Jude in Huntington Beach
- Girls B Basketball Tournament @ Sts. Simon and Jude in Huntington Beach
- Adoration 9:15 AM – 11:45 AM (SCDA)
- Guitar / Ukulele 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (Music Room)
- Soccer Shots 2:50 PM – 3:20 PM
- Boys A Basketball v. St. Cecilia 6 PM – 7 PM (Esperanza High School)
- Girls A Basketball v. St. Cecilia 7 PM – 8 PM (Esperanza High School)
-
Feb 4 Sat
-
Feb 6 Mon
- Academic Chess 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (5B)
- Art Class 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
- Show Choir Practice 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
- Boys A Basketball @ St. Norbert 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Boys B Central Basketball @ St. Norbert 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM
-
Feb 7 Tue
- 8th Grade Field Trip to Our Lady of Angeles Cathedral 8:20 AM – 2:50 PM
- ALEKS 2:50 PM – 3:30 PM (Technology Lab)
- Academic Origami 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (Science Lab)
- Brownie Troop 3240 Meeting 3 PM – 4:15 PM (7B)
- Guitar / Ukulele 3 PM – 4 PM (Music Room)
- Boys B North Basketball @ St. Pius 4:45 PM – 5:45 PM
-
Feb 8 Wed
- Speech Club 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
- Boys B Central Basketball @ St. Norbert 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Boys B North Basketball v. St. Angela 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM
-
Feb 9 Thu
- ALEKS 2:50 PM – 3:30 PM (Technology Lab)
- Lego Engineering 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
-
Feb 10 Fri
- 12:00 pm Dismissal
- Soccer Shots 12 AM – 12:30 PM
- Girl Scout Troop 3240 meeting 12 PM – 2 PM (7B)
- Guitar / Ukulele 12:15 PM – 1:15 PM (Music Room)
- Boys B North Basketball v. St. Joseph 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM
-
Feb 13 Mon
- Academic Chess 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (5B)
- Art Class 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
- Daisy Troop 5411 meeting 3 PM – 4 PM (KB)
- Show Choir Practice 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
-
Feb 14 Tue
- Junior High Social 11:30 AM – 3 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
- ALEKS 2:50 PM – 3:30 PM (Technology Lab)
- Academic Origami 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (Science Lab)
- Guitar / Ukulele 3 PM – 4 PM (Music Room)
-
Feb 15 Wed
- Speech Club 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
- Chancy Bruce Pre-screening Workshop 7 PM – 8:30 PM
-
Feb 16 Thu
- Intent to Return form sent home with current K-7 students
- ALEKS 2:50 PM – 3:30 PM (Technology Lab)
- Lego Engineering 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
-
Feb 17 Fri
- Adoration 9:45 AM – 1:15 PM (SFA)
- Winter Sports Photos 11 AM – 4 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
- Guitar / Ukulele 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (Music Room)
- Soccer Shots 2:50 PM – 3:20 PM
- Girl Scout Troop 04009 meeting 3 PM – 4 PM (1A)
-
Feb 20 Mon
-
Feb 21 Tue
- 3rd Grade Retreat 8 AM – 2:45 PM (Heart of Jesus Retreat Center)
- ALEKS 2:50 PM – 3:30 PM (Technology Lab)
- Academic Origami 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (Science Lab)
- Guitar / Ukulele 3 PM – 4 PM (Music Room)
- Development Committee meeting 6:30 PM – 8 PM (Library)
-
Feb 22 Wed
- 5th Grade Field Trip - Crystal Cove Tide Pools 8 AM – 3 PM
- Academic Chess Demonstration at Lunch 12 PM – 1 PM (Lunch tables)
- Speech Club 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
-
Feb 23 Thu
- Intent to Return from current K-7 students DUE
- Academic Chess Demonstration at Lunch 12 PM – 1 PM (Lunch tables)
- ALEKS 2:50 PM – 3:30 PM (Technology Lab)
- Lego Engineering 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
-
Feb 24 Fri
- Staff Inservice Day - No School
- Academic Chess Demonstration at Lunch 12 PM – 1 PM (Lunch tables)
- Guitar / Ukulele 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (Music Room)
- Soccer Shots 2:50 PM – 3:20 PM
-
Feb 25 Sat
- Academic Chess Demonstration at Lunch 12 PM – 1 PM (Lunch tables)
- Auction Gala 6 PM – 11 PM
-
Feb 26 Sun
- Academic Chess Demonstration at Lunch 12 PM – 1 PM (Lunch tables)
-
Feb 27 Mon
- Academic Chess Demonstration at Lunch 12 PM – 1 PM (Lunch tables)
- Academic Chess 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (5B)
- Art Class 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
- Show Choir Practice 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
-
Feb 28 Tue
- Academic Chess Demonstration at Lunch 12 PM – 1 PM (Lunch tables)
- ALEKS 2:50 PM – 3:30 PM (Technology Lab)
- Academic Origami 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (Science Lab)
- Guitar / Ukulele 3 PM – 4 PM (Music Room)
- Seussical Pre-audition workshop K-3 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
- Seussical Pre-audition workshop 4-8 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
- Winter Sports Awards 7 PM – 9 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
Loading...