Events
-
Nov 1 Wed
- School Mass - All Saints Day 9:30 AM – 10:30 AM (SCDA)
- Mad Science 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (Science Lab)
-
Nov 2 Thu
- Legos 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (Science Lab)
- Logic Club 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (TBD)
- Spanish (Grades 2-4) 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (TBD)
-
Nov 3 Fri
- Early Release Day 8 AM – 12 PM
- Guitar / Ukulele (Make up class) 12 PM – 1 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
-
Nov 6 Mon
- Student Council Food Drive
- Academic Chess 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (5B)
- After School Art Class 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
- Show Choir 3 PM – 4 PM (7A)
-
Nov 7 Tue
- Student Council Food Drive
- WCEA Accreditation Visit
- Shooting Stars Basketball 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (St. Francis Playground)
- Spanish (Grades K - 1) 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (TBD)
- Girl Scout Troop 3240 Meeting 3 PM – 4:15 PM (8A)
-
Nov 8 Wed
- Student Council Food Drive
- WCEA Accreditation Visit
- Mad Science 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (Science Lab)
-
Nov 9 Thu
- Student Council Food Drive
- WCEA Accreditation Visit
- Legos 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (Science Lab)
- Logic Club 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (TBD)
- Spanish (Grades 2-4) 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (TBD)
-
Nov 10 Fri
- Student Council Food Drive
- Early Release Day 8 AM – 12 PM
- Adoration 9:15 AM – 11:45 AM
- Daisy Troop 5411 Meeting 12 PM – 1:30 PM (6B)
- Soccer Shots 12:10 PM – 12:40 PM (St. Francis Field)
-
Nov 11 Sat
-
Nov 12 Sun
-
Nov 13 Mon
- Student Council Food Drive
- Fall Fundraiser Order Pick-up 12 PM – 6 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
- Boys B Football Tryouts 3 PM – 4:30 PM (Playground)
- Daisy Troop 6143 Meeting 3 PM – 4:15 PM (KB)
- Girls B Basketball Tryouts 3 PM – 4 PM (Playground)
- Show Choir 3 PM – 4 PM (7A)
-
Nov 14 Tue
- In N Out Fundraiser (St. Francis Lunch Tables)
- Student Council Food Drive
- Boys A and B Basketball Tryouts 3 PM – 4:30 PM (Playground)
- Spanish Enrichment Class Makeup 3 PM – 4 PM (KB)
- Marketing Committee Meeting 6:30 PM – 8 PM (Innovation Center (Library))
-
Nov 15 Wed
- Student Council Food Drive
- Spirit Rally - Grades K - 4 9:30 AM – 10 AM (Playground)
- Spirit Rally - Grades 5-8 2 PM – 2:50 PM (Courtyard)
- Boys A and B Basketball Tryouts 3 PM – 4:30 PM (Playground)
- Girls B Basketball Tryouts 3 PM – 4 PM (Playground)
- Fall Sports Awards 7 PM – 8:30 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
-
Nov 16 Thu
- Parent Teacher Conferences - No School - No Extended Care
- PAB Meeting 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (Innovation Center)
-
Nov 17 Fri
-
Nov 20 Mon
-
Nov 24 Fri
-
Nov 27 Mon
- Santa's Secret Shop Begins (Seamus Glynn Center)
- DC Dining Money Counting 8 AM – 10:30 AM (Fr. Seamus Glynn Center )
- Reconciliation 3, 4, & 5 9:30 AM – 10:30 AM
- Mad Science Demo Day 12 PM – 1 PM (Fr. Seamus Glynn Center )
- Art 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab )
- Chess 3 PM – 4 PM (5B)
- Show Choir 3 PM – 4 PM (7A)
-
Nov 28 Tue
- Santa's Secret Shop (Seamus Glynn Center)
- Reconciliation Grades 6, 7, & 8 9:30 AM – 10:30 AM
- Guitar 3 PM – 4 PM (Fr. Seamus Glynn Center )
- Spanish Enrichment Class Makeup 3 PM – 4 PM (KB)
- Cub Scout Meeting 6 PM – 8:30 PM (TBD)
- Finance Committee Meeting 6:30 PM – 8 PM (Innovation Center (Digital Media Library))
-
Nov 29 Wed
- Santa's Secret Shop (Seamus Glynn Center)
- Mad Science 3 PM – 4 PM (7A)
- Spanish Enrichment Class Makeup 3 PM – 4 PM (KB)
- Cub Scouts 6 PM – 8:30 PM (TBD)
-
Nov 30 Thu
- Santa's Secret Shop Ends (Seamus Glynn Center)
- Lego 3 PM – 4 PM (7A)
- Logic 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab )
- Spanish (Grades 3-4) 3 PM – 4 PM (2A)
- Marketing Committee Meeting 6:30 PM – 8 PM (Innovation Center )
Loading...