Events
-
Oct 2 Mon
- 7th Grade Astrocamp
- Academic Chess 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (5B)
- After School Art Class 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
- Show Choir 3 PM – 4 PM (7A)
-
Oct 3 Tue
- 7th Grade Astrocamp
- Shooting Stars Basketball 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (St. Francis Playground)
- Spanish (Grades K - 1) 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (TBD)
- Girl Scout Troop 3240 Meeting 3 PM – 4:15 PM (8A)
- Guitar / Ukulele 3 PM – 4 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
- Girls B 6th Volleyball v. St. Cecilia 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (SFA)
-
Oct 4 Wed
- 7th Grade Astrocamp
- School Mass - Feast of St. Francis 9:30 AM – 10:30 AM (St. Francis Courtyard)
- Blessing of the Animals 2 PM – 3 PM (Field)
- Mad Science 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (Science Lab)
- Girls B 5th @ St. Josephs 4:45 PM – 5:45 PM (St. Josephs)
-
Oct 5 Thu
- WCEA Accreditation Pre-Visit
- Legos 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (Science Lab)
- Logic Club 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (TBD)
- Spanish (Grades 2-4) 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (TBD)
-
Oct 6 Fri
- Early Release Day 8 AM – 12 PM
- Guitar / Ukulele 12 PM – 1 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
- Soccer Shots 12:10 PM – 12:40 PM (St. Francis Field)
- Fall Fest 6 PM – 11 PM (SFAYL Courtyard)
-
Oct 9 Mon
- Academic Chess 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (5B)
- After School Art Class 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
- Show Choir 3 PM – 4 PM (7A)
- Boys A Football v. St. Jeanne 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (SFA)
- Boys B Football v. St. Jeanne 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM (SFA)
-
Oct 10 Tue
- Shooting Stars Basketball 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (St. Francis Playground)
- Spanish (Grades K - 1) 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (TBD)
- Guitar / Ukulele 3 PM – 4 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
- Girls A Volleyball v. St. Cecilia 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (SFA)
-
Oct 11 Wed
- Mad Science 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (Science Lab)
- Boys A Football @ La Purisma - Cancelled (Make Up Date TBD) 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (La Purisma)
- Girls A Volleyball v. La Purisma Cancelled (Make Up Date TBD) 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (SFA)
- Girls B 5th Volleyball v. St. Angela 3:45 PM – 5:45 PM (SFA)
- Boys B Football @ La Purisma Cancelled (Team will have practice instead of game) 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM
-
Oct 12 Thu
- Legos 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (Science Lab)
- Logic Club 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (TBD)
- Spanish (Grades 2-4) 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (TBD)
- Girls B 5th Volleyball @ St. Josephs 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM (St. Josephs)
-
Oct 13 Fri
-
Oct 16 Mon
- Fall Book Fair
- Academic Chess 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (5B)
- Daisy Troop 6143 Meeting 3 PM – 4:15 PM (KB)
- Show Choir 3 PM – 4 PM (7A)
- Boys A Football v. St. Norbert 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (SFA)
- Girls A Volleyball @ St. Jeanne 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (St. Jeanne)
- Boys B Football v. St. Norbert 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM (St. Norbert)
- Girls B 6th Volleyball @ St. Jeanne 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM (St. Jeanne)
- Girls B 5th Volleyball @ St. Julianna 4:45 PM – 5:45 PM (St. Julianna)
-
Oct 17 Tue
- Fall Book Fair
- Shooting Stars Basketball 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (St. Francis Playground)
- Spanish (Grades K - 1) 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (TBD)
- Guitar / Ukulele 3 PM – 4 PM (7B)
- Boys A Football @ La Purisma (Make Up Game) 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (La Purisma)
- Girls A Volleyball v. La Purisma 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (SFAYL)
- Marketing Committee Meeting 6:30 PM – 8 PM (Innovation Center (Library))
-
Oct 18 Wed
- Fall Book Fair
- Mad Science 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (Science Lab)
- Boys A Football @ Holy Family 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Holy Family)
- Girls A Volleyball @ Holy Family 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Holy Family)
- Boys B Football @ Holy Family 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Holy Family)
- Girls B 6th Volleyball @ Holy Family 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Holy Family)
-
Oct 19 Thu
- Fall Book Fair
- Kindergarten Field Trip - Irvine Park Pumpkin Patch 10 AM – 2 PM
- Legos 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (Science Lab)
- Logic Club 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (TBD)
- Spanish (Grades 2-4) 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (TBD)
- Preschool / Pre-K Daddy and Me Pumpkin Carving 6 PM – 7:30 PM
- PAB Meeting 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (Innovation Center)
-
Oct 20 Fri
- Fall Book Fair
- PRE-K ONLY - No School
- Early Release Day 8 AM – 12 PM
- Innovation Center Open House 8:30 AM – 12 PM (Innovation Center)
- Adoration 9:15 AM – 11:45 AM
- Daisy Troop 4009 Meeting 12 PM – 1:30 PM (7B)
- Daisy Troop 5411 Meeting 12 PM – 1:30 PM (6B)
- Soccer Shots 12:10 PM – 12:40 PM (St. Francis Field)
- Guitar / Ukulele 12:15 PM – 1:15 PM (7B)
- Jr. High Deanery Dance 6:30 PM – 9 PM (St. Norberts)
-
Oct 23 Mon
- Red Ribbon Week
- Academic Chess 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (5B)
- After School Art Class 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
- Show Choir 3 PM – 4 PM (7A)
- Girls A Volleyball @ St. Cecilia 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (St. Cecilia)
- Girls B 6th Volleyball @ St. Cecilia 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM (St. Cecilia)
-
Oct 24 Tue
- Red Ribbon Week
- Shooting Stars Basketball 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (St. Francis Playground)
- Spanish (Grades K - 1) 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (TBD)
- Guitar / Ukulele 3 PM – 4 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
- Boys A Football v. St. Cecilia 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (SFA)
- Girls B 5th Volleyball v. St. Pius 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM (SFA)
- Boys B Football v. St. Cecilia 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM (SFA)
- Finance Committee Meeting 6:30 PM – 8 PM (Innovation Center (Digital Media Library))
-
Oct 25 Wed
- Red Ribbon Week
- Mad Science 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (Science Lab)
- Boys A Football @ St. Jeanne 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (St. Jeanne)
- Girls A Volleyball v. St. Norbert 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (SFA)
- Boys B Football @ St. Jeanne 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM (St. Jeanne)
- Girls B 6th Volleyball v. St. Norbert 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM (SFA)
- Tricks, Treats, and Tacos 5:30 PM – 8 PM
-
Oct 26 Thu
- Red Ribbon Week
- Hearing Screening - Grades K, 2, 5, and 8 8 AM – 11 AM (Mobile Center in Parking Lot)
- 4th Grade Retreat - Heart of Jesus Retreat Center 8:30 AM – 2:30 PM (Heart of Jesus Retreat Center)
- Legos 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (Science Lab)
- Logic Club 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (TBD)
- Spanish (Grades 2-4) 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (TBD)
- Boys A Football @ St. Norbert 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (St. Norbert)
- Girls A Volleyball @ St. Norbert 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (St. Norbert)
- Girls B 5th Volleyball v. St. Julianna 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM (SFA)
- Boys B Football @ St. Norbert 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM (St. Norbert)
- Girls B 6th Volleyball @ St. Norbert 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM (St. Norbert)
-
Oct 27 Fri
- Red Ribbon Week
- Eye Sight Checks - Grades 2, 5, and 7 8 AM – 11 AM (Seamus Glynn Center)
- Eye Sight Checks 12 PM – 3 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
- Soccer Shots 2:50 PM – 3:20 PM (St. Francis Field)
- Brownie Troop 3548 Meeting 3 PM – 5 PM (7A)
- Guitar / Ukulele 3 PM – 4 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
-
Oct 30 Mon
- First Grade Field Trip - Tanaka Farms 9 AM – 2 PM
- Academic Chess 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (5B)
- After School Art Class 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
- Show Choir 3 PM – 4 PM (7A)
-
Oct 31 Tue
- Shooting Stars Basketball 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (St. Francis Playground)
- Spanish (Grades K - 1) 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (TBD)
Loading...