Events
-
Jan 3 Tue
-
Jan 4 Wed
- Back to School
- Girls A Basketball @ St. Cecilia 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Boys B North Basketball @ St. Catherine 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM
- Girls B Basketball @ St. Cecilia 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM
-
Jan 5 Thu
-
Jan 6 Fri
-
Jan 7 Sat
-
Jan 8 Sun
- Boys A Basketball Tournament @ Mater Dei High School
- Girls A Game- Coach Hester 7 PM – 8 PM (Esperanza High School )
-
Jan 9 Mon
- STAR Testing - Trimester 2
- Academic Chess 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (5B)
- Art Class 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
- Daisy Troop 5411 meeting 3 PM – 4 PM (KB)
- Show Choir Practice 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
- Girls A Basketball @ St. Norbert 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Boys B North Basketball @ St. Justin 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM
- Girls B Basketball @ St. Norbert 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM
-
Jan 10 Tue
- STAR Testing - Trimester 2
- Cyber Safety Assembly 6th - 8th Grade 8:15 AM – 9:15 AM (Seamus Glynn Center)
- ALEKS 2:50 PM – 3:30 PM (Technology Lab)
- Academic Origami 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (Science Lab)
- Brownie Troop 3240 Meeting 3 PM – 4:15 PM (7B)
- Guitar / Ukulele 3 PM – 4 PM (Music Room)
- Boys A Basketball @ St. Jeanne 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Girls B Game Coach Ward 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM (St. Francis of Assisi Catholic School)
- Girls A Basketball @ St. Jeanne 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- Parenting in a Digital World Presentation 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
-
Jan 11 Wed
- STAR Testing - Trimester 2
- Speech Club 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
- Boys B North Basketball @ Our Lady (La Habra Boys and Girls Club) 4:45 PM – 5:45 PM
- Marketing Committee meeting 6:30 PM – 8 PM (Library)
-
Jan 12 Thu
- Boys B Basketball Tournament @ St. Barbara's School in Santa Ana
- Girls B Basketball Tournament @ St. Barbara's School in Santa Ana
- Intent to Enroll Siblings and Intent to Return to PS / Pre-K DUE
- STAR Testing - Trimester 2
- ALEKS 2:50 PM – 3:30 PM (Technology Lab)
- Lego Engineering 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
- Boys B Central Basketball @ St. Jeanne 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Girls B Basketball @ St. Jeanne 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Auction Committee meeting 6 PM – 8 PM (Library)
- Boys A Game- Coach Freeman 6 PM – 7 PM (Esperanza High School )
-
Jan 13 Fri
- 12:00 pm Dismissal
- Boys B Basketball Tournament @ St. Barbara's School in Santa Ana
- STAR Testing - Trimester 2
- Guitar / Ukulele 12 PM – 12:30 PM (Music Room)
- Soccer Shots 12 PM – 12:30 PM
-
Jan 14 Sat
-
Jan 15 Sun
-
Jan 16 Mon
-
Jan 17 Tue
- STAR Testing - Trimester 2
- ALEKS 2:50 PM – 3:30 PM (Technology Lab)
- Academic Origami 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (Science Lab)
- Guitar / Ukulele 3 PM – 4 PM (Music Room)
- Boys A Basketball @ St. Cecilia 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Girls B Basketball v. Holy Family 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Boys B Central Basketball @ St. Cecilia 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- Development Committee meeting 6:30 PM – 8 PM (Library)
-
Jan 18 Wed
- Art Class Assembly
- STAR Testing - Trimester 2
- Speech Club 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
- Boys B Central Basketball v. Holy Family 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
-
Jan 19 Thu
- Art Class Assembly
- STAR Testing - Trimester 2
- ALEKS 2:50 PM – 3:30 PM (Technology Lab)
- Lego Engineering 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
- Boys A Basketball @ St. Jeanne 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Boys B North Basketball v. St. Julianna 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM
- Boys B Central Basketball @ St. Jeanne 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM
-
Jan 20 Fri
- STAR Testing - Trimester 2
- Adoration 9:45 AM – 1:15 PM (SFA)
- Spirit Wear sold on campus 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
- Guitar / Ukulele 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (Music Room)
- Soccer Shots 2:50 PM – 3:20 PM
- Boys A Basketball v. Holy Family 6 PM – 7 PM (Esperanza High School)
- Girls A Basketball v. Holy Family 7 PM – 8 PM (Esperanza High School)
-
Jan 21 Sat
-
Jan 22 Sun
- Girls A Basketball Tournament @ Christ Cathedral Academy
- Logic Club 3 PM – 4 PM (7A)
-
Jan 23 Mon
- Art Class - Project Delivery and Instruction
- Mock Decathlon (St. Norberts)
- Mock Decathlon 11:45 AM – 3 PM (St. Norberts)
- Academic Chess 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (5B)
- Art Class 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
- Show Choir Practice 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
- Boys B Central Basketball v. St. Cecilia 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Girls B Basketball @ St. Norbert 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
-
Jan 24 Tue
- ALEKS 2:50 PM – 3:30 PM (Technology Lab)
- Academic Origami 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (Science Lab)
- Guitar / Ukulele 3 PM – 4 PM (Music Room)
-
Jan 25 Wed
- New Siblings PS / PreK application and fees DUE
- Registration Fees due to secure current spot in Pre-K
- Vicki Marsha Uniform Sales 2 PM – 6 PM
- Speech Club 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
- Boys A Basketball @ La Purisma 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Boys B Central Basketball @ La Purisma 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Boys B North Basketball v. St. Angela 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM
- Girls A Basketball @ St. Jeanne 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- Girls B Basketball @ St. Jeanne 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM
-
Jan 26 Thu
- 2nd Grade Reconciliation Retreat 8:15 AM – 2:30 PM
- ALEKS 2:50 PM – 3:30 PM (Technology Lab)
- Lego Engineering 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
- Girls B Basketball v. La Purisma 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Boys A Basketball v. St. Norbert 6 PM – 7 PM (Esperanza High School)
- General Parent Meeting 7 PM – 8 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
- Girls A Basketball v. St. Norbert 7 PM – 8 PM (Esperanza High School)
-
Jan 27 Fri
- 12:00 pm Dismissal
- Boys B Basketball Tournament @ Sts. Simon and Jude in Huntington Beach
- Girls B Basketball Tournament @ Sts. Simon and Jude in Huntington Beach
- Soccer Shots 12 AM – 12:30 PM
- Girl Scout Troop 3240 meeting 12 PM – 2 PM (7B)
- Guitar / Ukulele 12 PM – 12:30 PM (Music Room)
- Girl Scout Troop 04009 meeting 12:15 PM – 1:15 PM (1A)
- Boys A Basketball v. La Purisma 6 PM – 7 PM (Esperanza High School)
- Girls A Basketball v. La Purisma 7 PM – 8 PM (Esperanza High School)
-
Jan 28 Sat
-
Jan 29 Sun
-
Jan 30 Mon
- Catholic Schools Week begins
- Academic Chess 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (5B)
- Art Class 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
- Show Choir Practice 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
- Girls A Basketball @ La Purisma 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Girls B Basketball @ La Purisma 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Boys B North Basketball @ St. Julianna 4:45 PM – 5:45 PM
- Auction Committee meeting 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
-
Jan 31 Tue
- ALEKS 2:50 PM – 3:30 PM (Technology Lab)
- Academic Origami 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM (Science Lab)
- Guitar / Ukulele 3 PM – 4 PM (Music Room)
- Boys B Central Basketball v. La Purisma 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- DC Parent Meeting - 7th Grade 6:30 PM – 7:15 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
- DC Parent Meeting - 8th Grade 7:20 PM – 8:30 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
Loading...