Previous month
Next month
September 2016
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
12:00 pm Dismissal
Events
K - 8 First Day of School
Events
Welcome Back Coffee for parents
9 AM
–
10 AM
(Seamus Glynn Center)
Events
School Mass - Welcome Back
9:30 AM
–
10:30 AM
(SCDA)
Events
30
12:00 pm Dismissal
Events
Girls A Volleyball Tryouts
12:15 PM
–
1:15 PM
Events
31
First full day K-8
8 AM
–
2:50 PM
Events
Preschool / Pre-K Meet the Teacher
8:30 AM
–
11:30 AM
Events
Boys A and B Football Tryouts
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Girls A Volleyball Tryouts
3 PM
–
4 PM
Events
Girls B Volleyball Tryouts
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Preschool / Pre-K Back to School Night
6:30 PM
–
7:15 PM
Events
1
Boys A and B Football Tryouts
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Girls B Volleyball Tryouts
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
2
12:00 pm Dismissal
Events
Adoration
9:15 AM
–
11:45 AM
(SCDA)
Events
3
4
5
Labor Day Holiday - No School
Events
6
5 Day and T/Th Preschool First Day of School
Events
STAR Testing - Trimester 1
Events
Boys A and B Football practice
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Brownie Troop 3240 Meeting
3 PM
–
4:15 PM
(7B)
Events
Girls A Volleyball practice
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Girls B 5th Volleyball practice
3 PM
–
4 PM
Events
Back to School Night Grades 6, 7, 8
6 PM
–
7:45 PM
Events
7
M/W/F Preschool First Day of School
Events
STAR Testing - Trimester 1
Events
Girls B 6th Volleyball practice
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Back to School Night 2nd Grade
6 PM
–
6:45 PM
Events
Marketing Committee meeting
6 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Library)
Events
Back to School Night 1st Grade
6:45 PM
–
7:30 PM
Events
Back to School Night Kindergarten
7:30 PM
–
8:15 PM
Events
8
STAR Testing - Trimester 1
Events
School Mass - Student Council
10 AM
–
11 AM
(SCDA)
Events
Boys A and B Football practice
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Girls B 5th Volleyball practice
3 PM
–
4 PM
Events
Girls B 6th Volleyball practice
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Back to School Night 3rd Grade
6 PM
–
6:45 PM
Events
Back to School Night 4th Grade
6:45 PM
–
7:15 PM
Events
Back to School Night 5th Grade
7:30 PM
–
8:15 PM
Events
9
12:00 pm Dismissal
Events
Mixed Bag Fall Fundraiser Sales Begin
Events
STAR Testing - Trimester 1
Events
Girls A Volleyball practice
12:15 PM
–
1:15 PM
Events
10
11
12
STAR Testing - Trimester 1
Events
Girls B 6th Volleyball practice
3 PM
–
4 PM
Events
13
STAR Testing - Trimester 1
Events
14
STAR Testing - Trimester 1
Events
School Picture Day
Events
Boys A and B Football Practice
3 PM
–
4 PM
Events
Girls A and B Volleyball practice
3 PM
–
4 PM
Events
Fall Sports Parent meeting
4:15 PM
–
5 PM
(Seamus Glynn Center)
Events
15
STAR Testing - Trimester 1
Events
Kona Ice Fundraiser
11:30 AM
–
1 PM
Events
Used Uniform Exchange
1 PM
–
3:30 PM
(SFA Courtyard)
Events
Girls B 5th Volleyball practice
3 PM
–
4 PM
Events
Boys A Football v. St. Angela
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM
Events
Boys B Football
4:45 PM
–
5:45 PM
Events
Used Uniform Exchange
6 PM
–
8 PM
(SFA Courtyard)
Events
General Parent Meeting
7 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Seamus Glynn Center)
Events
16
STAR Testing - Trimester 1
Events
Room Parent meeting
8:30 AM
–
10 AM
(Seamus Glynn Center)
Events
Adoration
9:45 AM
–
1:15 PM
(SFA)
Events
Girls A Volleyball practice
3 PM
–
4 PM
Events
Guitar / Ukulele
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Music Room)
Events
Soccer Shots
3 PM
–
3:30 PM
(Field)
Events
Girls A Volleyball @ La Purisma
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
17
Girls A Volleyball Tournament @ Servite
2 PM
–
3 PM
Events
18
Girls A Volleyball Tournament @ Servite
2 PM
–
3 PM
Events
19
Academic Chess
3 PM
–
4 PM
(TBD)
Events
After-school Art Class
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Science Lab)
Events
Show Choir Practice
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Science Lab)
Events
Girls B 5th Volleyball at Home
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
20
Vicki Marsha Uniform Sales
2 PM
–
6 PM
Events
Academic Origami
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Science Lab)
Events
Guitar / Ukulele
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Music Room)
Events
Girls A Volleyball v. St. Norbert
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Events
Girls B 6th Volleyball at Home
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Events
Development Committee meeting
6:30 PM
–
8 PM
(Library)
Events
21
Speech Club
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Science Lab)
Events
Boys A Football v. Holy Family
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Events
Boys B Football v. Holy Family
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Events
22
ALEKS
2:50 PM
–
3:30 PM
(Technology Lab)
Events
Lego Engineering
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Seamus Glynn Center)
Events
Shooting Stars Basketball
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Basketball Court)
Events
23
12:00 pm Dismissal
Events
Guitar / Ukulele
12:15 PM
–
1:15 PM
(Music Room)
Events
Soccer Shots
12:15 PM
–
12:45 PM
Events
24
25
26
Academic Chess
3 PM
–
4 PM
(TBD)
Events
After-school Art Class
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Science Lab)
Events
Presentations from Catholic High School
3 PM
–
5 PM
(Various classrooms at St. Francis of Assisi Catholic School)
Events
Show Choir Practice
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Science Lab)
Events
Girls B 5th Volleyball Home
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
27
ALEKS
2:50 PM
–
3:30 PM
(Technology Lab)
Events
Academic Origami
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Science Lab)
Events
Guitar / Ukulele
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Music Room)
Events
Cub Scout Pack 1253 meeting
6 PM
–
8 PM
(Seamus Glynn Center)
Events
28
Hearing Screening - Grades K, 2, 5, and 8
8:30 AM
–
11:30 AM
Events
Speech Club
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Science Lab)
Events
Girls B 5th Volleyball v. Girls B 6th Volleyball
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Girls A Volleyball @ La Purisma
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Events
29
ALEKS
2:50 PM
–
3:30 PM
(Technology Lab)
Events
Lego Engineering
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Seamus Glynn Center)
Events
Shooting Stars Basketball
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Basketball Court)
Events
30
Mixed Bag Fall Fundraiser Sales End
Events
Guitar / Ukulele
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Music Room)
Events
Soccer Shots
3 PM
–
3:30 PM
(Field)
Events
Fall Fest
6 PM
–
10 PM
Events
1
Loading...