Events
-
May 2 Mon
- Teacher Appreciation Week Begins
- Academic Chess 3 PM – 4 PM
- Show Choir Practice 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
-
May 3 Tue
- Technology Study Hall 2:50 PM – 3:30 PM
- Academic Origami 3 PM – 4 PM
-
May 4 Wed
- 5th Grade Field Trip - Crystal Cove Tide Pools 7:45 AM – 2 PM
- Speech Club 3 PM – 4 PM
-
May 5 Thu
- Teacher Appreciation Luncheon 10 AM – 2 PM
- Technology Study Hall 2:50 PM – 3:30 PM
-
May 6 Fri
- 8th Grade Graduation Photos
- Noon Dismissal
- Adoration (SCDA) 9:15 AM – 11:45 AM
- Grades 4-8 Track Practice 12 PM – 1 PM
- Guitar 12:15 PM – 1:15 PM
- Soccer Shots 12:15 PM – 1:15 PM
- Mother / Son Dance 7 PM – 9 PM
-
May 9 Mon
- Academic Chess 3 PM – 4 PM
- Show Choir Practice 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
-
May 10 Tue
- Technology Study Hall 2:50 PM – 3:30 PM
- Academic Origami 3 PM – 4 PM
-
May 11 Wed
- Academic Decathlon Knott's Berry Farm Trip 8:50 AM – 2:30 PM
- Speech Club 3 PM – 4 PM
- Spring Sport Awards 7 PM – 9 PM
-
May 12 Thu
- May Crowning
- Technology Study Hall 2:50 PM – 3:30 PM
-
May 13 Fri
- Kindergarten Mother's Day Luncheon
- Adoration (SFA) 9 AM – 11:30 PM
- Grades 1-3 Track Pracice 3 PM – 3:30 PM
- Grades 4-8 Track Practice 3 PM – 3:30 PM
- Guitar 3 PM – 4 PM
- Jr High Deanery Dance 6:30 PM – 9 PM (Holy Family)
-
May 16 Mon
- 4th Grade Walk Through California
- Academic Chess 3 PM – 4 PM
- Show Choir Practice 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
-
May 17 Tue
- Pink Cow Fundraiser at Recess 10 AM – 11 AM
- Vicki Marsha Uniform Sales 2 PM – 6 PM
- Technology Study Hall 2:50 PM – 3:30 PM
- Academic Origami 3 PM – 4 PM
- Kindergarten Orientation 7 PM – 8 PM (Seamus Glynn Center)
-
May 18 Wed
-
May 19 Thu
- Student Council Primary Elections
- All School Mass - Farewell to Graduates 9:30 AM – 10:30 AM
- Technology Study Hall 2:50 PM – 3:30 PM
- PAB Meeting 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM
-
May 20 Fri
- Noon Dismissal
- Guitar 12:15 PM – 1:15 PM
- Father / Daughter Dance 7 PM – 9 PM
-
May 23 Mon
- Academic Chess 3 PM – 4 PM
- Show Choir Practice 3 PM – 4 PM (Science Lab)
-
May 24 Tue
- 8th Grade Finals
- WCEA Inservice Day - No School
- 3rd Grade Play 8 AM – 10:30 AM
- Technology Study Hall 2:50 PM – 3:30 PM
- Academic Origami 3 PM – 4 PM
-
May 25 Wed
-
May 26 Thu
- 8th Grade Finals
- Technology Study Hall 2:50 PM – 3:30 PM
-
May 27 Fri
- 8th Grade Finals
- Student Council Final Elections
- Guitar 3 PM – 4 PM
-
May 30 Mon
-
May 31 Tue
- 8th Grade Disneyland Trip
- Technology Study Hall 2:50 PM – 3:30 PM
- Academic Origami 3 PM – 4 PM
Loading...