October
2019
Events
Oct
1
Tue
Academic Origami
2:50 PM
–
3:50 PM (2B)
Events
Guitar and Ukulele
2:50 PM
–
3:50 PM (6B)
Events
Christmas Musical Auditions
3 PM
–
5 PM (SGC)
Events
SFA A FB vs. Holy Family
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM (SFA)
Events
SFA B FB vs. Holy Family
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM (SFA)
Events
Academic Decathlon Parent Meeting
6 PM
–
7 PM (Advanced Math Room)
Events
Oct
2
Wed
Mad Science
2:55 PM
–
3:55 PM (7B)
Events
Cooking Class
3 PM
–
4 PM (Science Lab)
Events
Show Choir
3 PM
–
4 PM
Events
SFA A FB vs. St. Cecilia
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM (SFA)
Events
SFA A8 VB vs. St. Cecilia
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM (SFA)
Events
SFA A7 VB @ St. Angela
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM (St. Angela)
Events
SFA B FB vs. St. Cecilia
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM (SFA)
Events
SFA B6 VB vs. St. Cecilia
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM (SFA)
Events
SFA B5 VB @ St. Angela
4:45 PM
–
5:45 PM (St. Angela)
Events
Oct
3
Thu
Legos
2:50 PM
–
3:50 PM
Events
Outdoor Ed Parent Meeting
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM (SGC)
Events
Oct
4
Fri
School Mass
9:30 AM
–
10:30 AM
Events
Blessing of the Animals
2 PM
–
3 PM
Events
Guitar and Ukulele
2:50 PM
–
3:50 PM (SGC)
Events
Soccer Shots
2:50 PM
–
3:50 PM
Events
Oct
7
Mon
Chess
2:50 PM
–
3:50 PM (5B)
Events
Art Class
3 PM
–
4 PM (Science Lab)
Events
SFA A FB @ St. Cecilia
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM (St. Cecilia)
Events
SFA A8 VB @ St. Norbert
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM (St. Norbert)
Events
SFA A7 VB @ St. Justin
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM (St. Justin)
Events
SFA B5 VB @ St. Juliana 2
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM (St. Juliana)
Events
SFA B FB @ St. Cecilia
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM (St. Cecilia)
Events
SFA B6 VB @ St. Norbert
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM (St. Norbert)
Events
Oct
8
Tue
Picture Re-Take Day
Events
Academic Origami
2:50 PM
–
3:50 PM (2B)
Events
Guitar and Ukulele
2:50 PM
–
3:50 PM (SGC)
Events
SFA A FB @ St. Jeanne
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM (St. Jeanne)
Events
SFA A7 VB vs. St. Joseph
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM (SFA)
Events
SFA B FB @ St. Jeanne
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM (St. Jeanne)
Events
Oct
9
Wed
7th Grade Astro Camp
Events
Mad Science
2:55 PM
–
3:55 PM (7B)
Events
Cooking Class
3 PM
–
4 PM (Science Lab)
Events
Show Choir
3 PM
–
4 PM
Events
SFA A8 VB vs. La Purisima
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM (SFA)
Events
SFA B5 VB vs. St. Juliana 2
4:45 PM
–
5:45 PM (SFA)
Events
Oct
10
Thu
7th Grade Astro Camp
Events
Legos
2:50 PM
–
3:50 PM
Events
Oct
11
Fri
7th Grade Astro Camp
Events
Minimum Day
Events
Daisy Troop 7246
12 PM
–
1 PM (KB)
Events
Soccer Shots
12 PM
–
1 PM
Events
Troop 3548
12 PM
–
3 PM (6A)
Events
Junior High Dance
6 PM
–
9 PM (St. Norbert)
Events
Oct
14
Mon
Chess
2:50 PM
–
3:50 PM (5B)
Events
Art Class
3 PM
–
4 PM (Science Lab)
Events
SFA A FB vs. St. Jeanne
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM (SFA)
Events
SFA A8 VB @ Holy Family
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM (Holy Family)
Events
SFA A7 VB @ St. Juliana
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM (St. Juliana)
Events
SFA B FB vs. St. Jeanne
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM (SFA)
Events
SFA B6 VB @ Holy Family
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM (Holy Family)
Events
SFA B5 VB @ St. Juliana 1
4:45 PM
–
5:45 PM (St. Juliana)
Events
Oct
15
Tue
Academic Origami
2:50 PM
–
3:50 PM (2B)
Events
Guitar and Ukulele
2:50 PM
–
3:50 PM (SGC)
Events
Christmas Musical Rehearsal
3 PM
–
5 PM (SGC)
Events
SFA Robotics
3 PM
–
4 PM (science)
Events
Oct
16
Wed
Mad Science
2:55 PM
–
3:55 PM (7B)
Events
Cooking Class
3 PM
–
4 PM (Science Lab)
Events
Show Choir
3 PM
–
4 PM
Events
SFA A8 VB @ St. Jeanne
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM (St. Jeanne)
Events
SFA A7 VB @ St. Pius
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM (St. Pius)
Events
SFA B5 VB @ St. Pius
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM (St. Pius)
Events
SFA B6 VB @ St. Jeanne
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM (St. Jeanne)
Events
Oct
17
Thu
Meet the Masters - Parent Instruction
8:10 AM
–
9:10 AM (SGC)
Events
Meet the Masters - 7th and 8th
9:30 AM
–
10:15 AM (SGC)
Events
Meet the Masters - 2nd, 3rd and 4th
10:25 AM
–
10:55 AM (SGC)
Events
Meet the Masters - Kinder and 1st
11 AM
–
11:20 AM (SGC)
Events
Meet the Masters - 5th and 6th
11:25 AM
–
12:10 PM (SGC)
Events
Legos
2:50 PM
–
3:50 PM
Events
Christmas Musical Rehearsal
3 PM
–
5 PM (SGC)
Events
SFA Robotics
3 PM
–
4 PM (science)
Events
Oct
18
Fri
Preschool/Pre-K ONLY - No School - No Extended Care - Staff In Service
Events
Adoration
9:30 AM
–
2:30 PM (Learning Support)
Events
Guitar and Ukulele
2:50 PM
–
3:50 PM (SGC)
Events
Soccer Shots
2:50 PM
–
3:50 PM
Events
Fall Fest Fundraiser
6 PM
–
11 PM
Events
Oct
21
Mon
Red Ribbon Week
Events
Chess
2:50 PM
–
3:50 PM (5B)
Events
Art Class
3 PM
–
4 PM (Science Lab)
Events
SFA A FB @ St. Norbert
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM (St. Norbert)
Events
SFA A7 VB vs. St. Angela
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM (SFA)
Events
SFA B FB @ St. Norbert
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM (St. Norbert)
Events
SFA B5 VB vs. St. Angela
4:45 PM
–
5:45 PM (SFA)
Events
Oct
22
Tue
Red Ribbon Week
Events
4th Grade Heart of Jesus Retreat Center
8:30 AM
–
2:30 PM
Events
Academic Origami
2:50 PM
–
3:50 PM (2B)
Events
Guitar and Ukulele
2:50 PM
–
3:50 PM (SGC)
Events
Christmas Musical Rehearsal
3 PM
–
5 PM (SGC)
Events
SFA Robotics
3 PM
–
4 PM (science)
Events
Oct
23
Wed
Red Ribbon Week
Events
1st Grade - Tanaka Farms
9 AM
–
1 PM
Events
Mad Science
2:55 PM
–
3:55 PM (7B)
Events
Cooking Class
3 PM
–
4 PM (Science Lab)
Events
Show Choir
3 PM
–
4 PM
Events
Tricks, Treats and Tacos
5:30 PM
–
8 PM
Events
Oct
24
Thu
Red Ribbon Week
Events
Kindergarten - Irvine Park
10:30 AM
–
2 PM
Events
Legos
2:50 PM
–
3:50 PM
Events
Christmas Musical Rehearsal
3 PM
–
5 PM (SGC)
Events
SFA Robotics
3 PM
–
4 PM (science)
Events
Oct
25
Fri
Minimum Day
Events
Red Ribbon Week
Events
Brownie Troop 5144
12 PM
–
1 PM (6B)
Events
Guitar and Ukulele
12 PM
–
1 PM (SGC)
Events
Soccer Shots
12 PM
–
1 PM
Events
Troop 6143
12 PM
–
2 PM (3A)
Events
Oct
28
Mon
Pumpkin Decorating Contest Drop Off
8 AM
–
8:30 AM
Events
Art Class
2 PM
–
3 PM (Science Lab)
Events
Chess
2:50 PM
–
3:50 PM (5B)
Events
Oct
29
Tue
Academic Origami
2:50 PM
–
3:50 PM (2B)
Events
Guitar and Ukulele
2:50 PM
–
3:50 PM (SGC)
Events
SFA Robotics
3 PM
–
4 PM (science)
Events
Oct
30
Wed
Mad Science
2:55 PM
–
3:55 PM (7B)
Events
Christmas Musical Rehearsal
3 PM
–
5 PM (SGC)
Events
Cooking Class
3 PM
–
4 PM (Science Lab)
Events
Oct
31
Thu
Halloween Parade
9 AM
–
10 AM
Events
Legos
2:50 PM
–
3:50 PM
Events