Previous month
Next month
January 2017
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
Last Day of Christmas Break
Events
4
Back to School
Events
Girls A Basketball @ St. Cecilia
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Boys B North Basketball @ St. Catherine
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM
Events
Girls B Basketball @ St. Cecilia
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Events
5
Boys B Basketball Tournament @ St. Barbara's School in Santa Ana
Events
Girls B Basketball Tournament @ St. Barbara's School in Santa Ana
Events
Intent to Enroll Siblings Form sent home
Events
Intent to Return sent home with Preschool / Pre-K students
Events
ALEKS
2:50 PM
–
3:30 PM
(Technology Lab)
Events
6
Boys B Basketball Tournament @ St. Barbara's School in Santa Ana
Events
Girls B Basketball Tournament @ St. Barbara's School in Santa Ana
Events
Adoration
9:15 AM
–
11:45 AM
Events
7
Boys A Basketball Tournament @ Mater Dei High School
Events
Boys B Basketball Tournament @ St. Barbara's School in Santa Ana
Events
Girls B Basketball Tournament @ St. Barbara's School in Santa Ana
Events
8
Boys A Basketball Tournament @ Mater Dei High School
Events
Girls A Game- Coach Hester
7 PM
–
8 PM
(Esperanza High School)
Events
9
STAR Testing - Trimester 2
Events
Academic Chess
2:50 PM
–
3:50 PM
(5B)
Events
Art Class
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Science Lab)
Events
Daisy Troop 5411 meeting
3 PM
–
4 PM
(KB)
Events
Show Choir Practice
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Science Lab)
Events
Girls A Basketball @ St. Norbert
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Boys B North Basketball @ St. Justin
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM
Events
Girls B Basketball @ St. Norbert
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Events
10
STAR Testing - Trimester 2
Events
Cyber Safety Assembly 6th - 8th Grade
8:15 AM
–
9:15 AM
(Seamus Glynn Center)
Events
ALEKS
2:50 PM
–
3:30 PM
(Technology Lab)
Events
Academic Origami
2:50 PM
–
3:50 PM
(Science Lab)
Events
Brownie Troop 3240 Meeting
3 PM
–
4:15 PM
(7B)
Events
Guitar / Ukulele
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Music Room)
Events
Boys A Basketball @ St. Jeanne
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Girls B Game Coach Ward
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM
(St. Francis of Assisi Catholic School)
Events
Girls A Basketball @ St. Jeanne
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Events
Parenting in a Digital World Presentation
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Seamus Glynn Center)
Events
11
STAR Testing - Trimester 2
Events
Speech Club
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Science Lab)
Events
Boys B North Basketball @ Our Lady (La Habra Boys and Girls Club)
4:45 PM
–
5:45 PM
Events
Marketing Committee meeting
6:30 PM
–
8 PM
(Library)
Events
12
Boys B Basketball Tournament @ St. Barbara's School in Santa Ana
Events
Girls B Basketball Tournament @ St. Barbara's School in Santa Ana
Events
Intent to Enroll Siblings and Intent to Return to PS / Pre-K DUE
Events
STAR Testing - Trimester 2
Events
ALEKS
2:50 PM
–
3:30 PM
(Technology Lab)
Events
Lego Engineering
2:50 PM
–
3:50 PM
(Seamus Glynn Center)
Events
Boys B Central Basketball @ St. Jeanne
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Girls B Basketball @ St. Jeanne
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Auction Committee meeting
6 PM
–
8 PM
(Library)
Events
Boys A Game- Coach Freeman
6 PM
–
7 PM
(Esperanza High School)
Events
13
12:00 pm Dismissal
Events
Boys B Basketball Tournament @ St. Barbara's School in Santa Ana
Events
STAR Testing - Trimester 2
Events
Guitar / Ukulele
12 PM
–
12:30 PM
(Music Room)
Events
Soccer Shots
12 PM
–
12:30 PM
Events
14
Boys A Basketball Tournament @ Mater Dei High School
Events
Boys B Basketball Tournament @ St. Barbara's School in Santa Ana
Events
15
Boys A Basketball Tournament @ Mater Dei High School
Events
16
MLK Holiday - No School
Events
17
STAR Testing - Trimester 2
Events
ALEKS
2:50 PM
–
3:30 PM
(Technology Lab)
Events
Academic Origami
2:50 PM
–
3:50 PM
(Science Lab)
Events
Guitar / Ukulele
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Music Room)
Events
Boys A Basketball @ St. Cecilia
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Girls B Basketball v. Holy Family
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Boys B Central Basketball @ St. Cecilia
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Events
Development Committee meeting
6:30 PM
–
8 PM
(Library)
Events
18
Art Class Assembly
Events
STAR Testing - Trimester 2
Events
Speech Club
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Science Lab)
Events
Boys B Central Basketball v. Holy Family
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
19
Art Class Assembly
Events
STAR Testing - Trimester 2
Events
ALEKS
2:50 PM
–
3:30 PM
(Technology Lab)
Events
Lego Engineering
2:50 PM
–
3:50 PM
(Seamus Glynn Center)
Events
Boys A Basketball @ St. Jeanne
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Boys B North Basketball v. St. Julianna
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM
Events
Boys B Central Basketball @ St. Jeanne
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Events
20
STAR Testing - Trimester 2
Events
Adoration
9:45 AM
–
1:15 PM
(SFA)
Events
Spirit Wear sold on campus
2:30 PM
–
3:30 PM
(Seamus Glynn Center)
Events
Guitar / Ukulele
2:50 PM
–
3:50 PM
(Music Room)
Events
Soccer Shots
2:50 PM
–
3:20 PM
Events
Boys A Basketball v. Holy Family
6 PM
–
7 PM
(Esperanza High School)
Events
Girls A Basketball v. Holy Family
7 PM
–
8 PM
(Esperanza High School)
Events
21
Girls A Basketball Tournament @ Christ Cathedral Academy
Events
22
Girls A Basketball Tournament @ Christ Cathedral Academy
Events
Logic Club
3 PM
–
4 PM
(7A)
Events
23
Art Class - Project Delivery and Instruction
Events
Mock Decathlon
(St. Norberts)
Events
Mock Decathlon
11:45 AM
–
3 PM
(St. Norberts)
Events
Academic Chess
2:50 PM
–
3:50 PM
(5B)
Events
Art Class
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Science Lab)
Events
Show Choir Practice
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Science Lab)
Events
Boys B Central Basketball v. St. Cecilia
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Girls B Basketball @ St. Norbert
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
24
ALEKS
2:50 PM
–
3:30 PM
(Technology Lab)
Events
Academic Origami
2:50 PM
–
3:50 PM
(Science Lab)
Events
Guitar / Ukulele
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Music Room)
Events
25
New Siblings PS / PreK application and fees DUE
Events
Registration Fees due to secure current spot in Pre-K
Events
Vicki Marsha Uniform Sales
2 PM
–
6 PM
Events
Speech Club
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Science Lab)
Events
Boys A Basketball @ La Purisma
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Boys B Central Basketball @ La Purisma
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Boys B North Basketball v. St. Angela
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM
Events
Girls A Basketball @ St. Jeanne
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Events
Girls B Basketball @ St. Jeanne
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Events
26
2nd Grade Reconciliation Retreat
8:15 AM
–
2:30 PM
Events
ALEKS
2:50 PM
–
3:30 PM
(Technology Lab)
Events
Lego Engineering
2:50 PM
–
3:50 PM
(Seamus Glynn Center)
Events
Girls B Basketball v. La Purisma
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Boys A Basketball v. St. Norbert
6 PM
–
7 PM
(Esperanza High School)
Events
General Parent Meeting
7 PM
–
8 PM
(Seamus Glynn Center)
Events
Girls A Basketball v. St. Norbert
7 PM
–
8 PM
(Esperanza High School)
Events
27
12:00 pm Dismissal
Events
Boys B Basketball Tournament @ Sts. Simon and Jude in Huntington Beach
Events
Girls B Basketball Tournament @ Sts. Simon and Jude in Huntington Beach
Events
Soccer Shots
12 AM
–
12:30 PM
Events
Girl Scout Troop 3240 meeting
12 PM
–
2 PM
(7B)
Events
Guitar / Ukulele
12 PM
–
12:30 PM
(Music Room)
Events
Girl Scout Troop 04009 meeting
12:15 PM
–
1:15 PM
(1A)
Events
Boys A Basketball v. La Purisma
6 PM
–
7 PM
(Esperanza High School)
Events
Girls A Basketball v. La Purisma
7 PM
–
8 PM
(Esperanza High School)
Events
28
Boys B Basketball Tournament @ Sts. Simon and Jude in Huntington Beach
Events
Girls B Basketball Tournament @ Sts. Simon and Jude in Huntington Beach
Events
29
Boys B Basketball Tournament @ Sts. Simon and Jude in Huntington Beach
Events
Girls B Basketball Tournament @ Sts. Simon and Jude in Huntington Beach
Events
Open House
9 AM
–
1 PM
(SFA)
Events
30
Catholic Schools Week begins
Events
Academic Chess
2:50 PM
–
3:50 PM
(5B)
Events
Art Class
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Science Lab)
Events
Show Choir Practice
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Science Lab)
Events
Girls A Basketball @ La Purisma
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Girls B Basketball @ La Purisma
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Boys B North Basketball @ St. Julianna
4:45 PM
–
5:45 PM
Events
Auction Committee meeting
6 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Seamus Glynn Center)
Events
31
ALEKS
2:50 PM
–
3:30 PM
(Technology Lab)
Events
Academic Origami
2:50 PM
–
3:50 PM
(Science Lab)
Events
Guitar / Ukulele
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Music Room)
Events
Boys B Central Basketball v. La Purisma
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
DC Parent Meeting - 7th Grade
6:30 PM
–
7:15 PM
(Seamus Glynn Center)
Events
DC Parent Meeting - 8th Grade
7:20 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Seamus Glynn Center)
Events
1
Speech Club
3 PM
–
4 PM
(Science Lab)
Events
Girls B Basketball @ Holy Family
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Events
Boys B Central Basketball @ Holy Family
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Events
Girls A Basketball @ Holy Family
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
Events
Boys A Basketball @ Holy Family
6:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
Events
Seussical Parent Meeting
6:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Seamus Glynn Center)
Events
2
School Mass - Catholic Schools Week
9:30 AM
–
10:30 AM
(SCDA)
Events
ALEKS
2:50 PM
–
3:30 PM
(Technology Lab)
Events
Lego Engineering
2:50 PM
–
3:50 PM
(Seamus Glynn Center)
Events
3
Boys B Basketball Tournament @ Sts. Simon and Jude in Huntington Beach
Events
Girls B Basketball Tournament @ Sts. Simon and Jude in Huntington Beach
Events
Adoration
9:15 AM
–
11:45 AM
(SCDA)
Events
Guitar / Ukulele
2:50 PM
–
3:50 PM
(Music Room)
Events
Soccer Shots
2:50 PM
–
3:20 PM
Events
Boys A Basketball v. St. Cecilia
6 PM
–
7 PM
(Esperanza High School)
Events
Girls A Basketball v. St. Cecilia
7 PM
–
8 PM
(Esperanza High School)
Events
4
Boys B Basketball Tournament @ Sts. Simon and Jude in Huntington Beach
Events
Girls B Basketball Tournament @ Sts. Simon and Jude in Huntington Beach
Events
Loading...